Motion Instructions: Difference between revisions
→Position Type
Line 91:
PR (position register) – corresponds to predefined location where position can be found. Position registers are "global" variables that stay the same in all programs. PR[1] used in one program is the same as PR[1] in another. Modifying the contents of a position register will affect all future uses, across all programs.
For an understanding of the contents of the position variables, see [[DATA]].
===Speed===
{| class="wikitable"
Line 107 ⟶ 106:
|x
|x
|x
|
|-
Line 114 ⟶ 113:
|x
|x
|x
|
|-
Line 121 ⟶ 120:
|x
|x
|x
|
|-
Line 128 ⟶ 127:
|x
|x
|x
|
|-
Line 135 ⟶ 134:
|x
|x
|x
|
|-
Line 142 ⟶ 141:
|x
|x
|x
|
|-
|